Surfboard Factory Hawaii 728 Generic 2019

Mel Puu Waterman Championship Results

HANG ON and GO FOR IT! An epic 10th Annual Mel Puu Waterman’s Event in BIG Makaha Sunday DEc 6th.
MEL PUU CANOE CLOSEo MEL PUU. KALANIo

1st – Kalani Vierra & Krystl Apeles

SeaHawaii Tandem Surfing World Championship
Final Heat
1st – Kalani Vierra & Krystl Apeles (HAW) – 12.80
2nd – Chuck Inman & Lauren Oiye (HAW) – 9.20
3rd – Rico Leroy & Sarah Burel (FRA) – 7.17
4th – Leleo Kinimaka & Megan Talabis Anderson (HAW) – no wave taken

Semi Final Heat 1
1st – Rico Leroy & Sarah Burel (FRA) – 11.98
2nd – Chuck Inman & Lauren Oiye (HAW) – 10.82
3rd – Fred Branger & Lily Branger (AUS) – 7.70
4th – Brian McEvilly & Illa McEvilly (USA) – 7.67
5th – Jordan Patterson & Angelee Homma (HAW) – 3.77

Semi Final Heat 2
1st – Kalani Vierra & Krystl Apeles (HAW) – 16.97
2nd – Leleo Kinimaka & Megan Talabis Anderson (HAW) – 6.92
3rd – Clement Cetran & Dhelia Cetran (FRA) – 6.78
4th – Travis Long & Ahlia Hoffman (USA) – 5.12
5th – Christian Bartsch & Aimee Murcia (HAW) – 4.43

Repechage Heat 1
1st – Jordan Patterson & Angelee Homma (HAW) – 4.52
2nd – Bobby Friedman & Breana Schroeder (USA) – 4.23
3rd – Paul Duvignau & Lucie Tastayre (FRA) – 0.33
4th – Javier Bellido Fataccioli & Brittny Ige (PER) – 0.08

Repechage Heat 2
1st – Travis Long & Ahlia Hoffman (USA) – 6.40
2nd – Brian Keaulana & Kathy Terada (HAW) – 6.23
3rd – Todd Robertson & Stephanie Seiko Gailey (HAW) – 4.53
4th – Matt Patterson & Kili Perkins (HAW) – 1.92

Quarter Final Heat 1
1st – Chuck Inman & Lauren Oiye (HAW) – 9.83
2nd – Christian Bartsch & Aimee Murcia (HAW) – 5.30
3rd – Jordan Patterson & Angelee Homma (HAW) – 3.00
4th – Todd Robertson & Stephanie Seiko Gailey (HAW) – 2.50

Quarter Final Heat 2
1st – Clement Cetran & Dhelia Cetran (FRA) – 7.87
2nd – Brian McEvilly & Illa McEvilly (USA) – 6.90
3rd – Brian Keaulana & Kathy Terada (HAW) – 2.58
4th – Javier Bellido Fataccioli & Brittny Ige (PER) – 0.32

Quarter Final Heat 3
1st – Kalani Vierra & Krystl Apeles (HAW) – 9.02
2nd – Fred Branger & Lily Branger (AUS) – 5.65
3rd – Travis Long & Ahlia Hoffman (USA) – 4.15
4th – Paul Duvignau & Lucie Tastayre (FRA) – 3.87

Quarter Final Heat 4
1st – Rico Leroy & Sarah Burel (FRA) – 10.37
2nd – Leleo Kinimaka & Megan Talabis Anderson (HAW) – 6.35
3rd – Bobby Friedman & Breana Schroeder (USA) – 3.38
4th – Matt Patterson & Kili Perkins (HAW) – 1.58

Mel Puu Waterman Championship
Body Surfing:
1st. Mike Stewart
2nd. Nolan Keaulana
3rd. Mark Cunningham
4th. John Flannigan
5th. Zane Aikau
6th. Nalu’ehu Puu

Stand-Up Surfing:

1st. Peyo Lizarazu
2nd. Bullet Odra
3rd. Keola Auwae
4th. Kekoa Auwae.

Sup-Squatch:

1st. Team Uncle’s Favorite; Kauila Sagum, Noah Hamilton, Benny Ferris, Joe Corbett, Leon Mosher
2nd. Team Quik
3rd. Team Squatch
4th. Hawaiian Hostilities

Canoe:
1st. Team Lose Money; Zane Aikau, John Puu, Arron Soares, Yents Schneider
2nd. Team French
3rd. Team Da Hui Big Island
4th. Team Quik

Zane Aikau
Yentz schneider
Aaron soares
John Puu
This is the first place canoe fishers
Allen Mozo Water Photo!

Post a Comment

Back to Top